Ayr Burners Cycling

Sportive, Cyclocross, Youth, Adventure

Rider finish times for Alps Sportive

Congratulations to everyone that completed the Ayrshire Alps Sportive!   

Finish times, as recorded and reported by riders, are as follows:

Number Rider   Club Finish Time Distance
217 Jemma McNeill   02:11:36 60
278 Jim Smith   02:22:00 60
73 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club 02:24:00 60
16 Kathryn Barr   02:40:00 60
91 Diane Frew   02:48:00 60
165 John Lindsay   02:50:00 60
249 Jillian Plenderleith    02:54:00 60
276 Murray Small Arran ABC 02:54:00 60
246 Jim Petrie   02:57:00 60
44 Martin Campbell   02:57:00 60
112 Simon Grant   02:57:00 60
221 David Mcwilliams 02:58:00 60
277 Janice Small Isle of Arran Belles 02:58:00 60
273 Yvonne Shirkie   03:00:00 60
96 Stephen Garroway   03:04:00 60
24 Jack Beresford Sherwood CC 03:05:00 60
152 Lucinda Kerr Team Jadan-Weldtite 03:05:00 60
171 Rory Macfarlane   03:05:00 60
23 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC 03:05:00 60
222 Gwen Menzies   03:06:00 60
195 Sam McDougall   03:06:00 60
67 Neil Currie   03:07:00 60
319 Ian Young   03:16:40 60
318 Kirsten  Young   03:16:40 60
116 Tracy Haddow   03:27:00 60
225 Lin Milne   03:28:00 60
199 Rhona McGrath   03:28:30 60
49 C Vueg Boyle 03:43:00 60
145 Linda Johnston   04:01:12 60
122 William Hannay Old Luce Cycling Club 02:45:02 80
282 Russell Speirs   02:49:00 80
97 George Gass Fullarton Wheelers 02:55:00 80
298 David Toner Ayr Burners Cycling 03:17:00 80
285 Frances Stevens Ayr Burners Cycling 03:46:00 80
206 Andrew McKinlay Velo Club Vitesse 03:52:03 80
88 Lynsey Fojut Glasgow Gals Cycling Club 04:05:00 80
117 Rachael Halifax Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C 04:05:00 80
271 Laura Scott   04:36:12 80
42 Andrew Cairns   04:46:00 80
68 Roy Davidson   03:25:11 100
295 Christopher Thomson Kelso Wheelers 03:26:16 100
55 Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:26:20 100
137 Ally Hume Loudoun RC 03:29:00 100
257 William Ramsay Loudoun RC 03:29:00 100
248 Joseph  Phillips   03:30:00 100
115 Graeme Guthrie   03:31:00 100
64 Alan Cook Glen Afton MTB Club 03:32:00 100
107 Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC 03:32:24 100
30 Brian Boyd Old Luce Cycling Club 03:33:00 100
320 Del Young   03:33:00 100
197 Iain McDougall   03:37:00 100
314 Chris Wilkinson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 03:38:00 100
287 Stephen Stewart Loudoun RC 03:38:35 100
6 Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers 03:39:30 100
313 Douglas Watson Loudoun RC 03:39:53 100
106 Stephen Gillon Fullarton Wheelers 03:41:03 100
317 Edward Wood   03:42:42 100
274 Grant Nisbet   03:44:00 100
32 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads Cycling Club 03:44:00 100
160 Scott Knox Ayr Roads Cycling Club 03:44:00 100
158 Ally Kinnaird   03:47:00 100
182 Fraser Maitland Fullarton Wheelers 03:47:00 100
50 Wun Fung Chan   03:47:00 100
183 Ian Martin ACC Velopreda 03:48:00 100
33 Colin Broadfoot Fullarton Wheelers 03:51:00 100
123 Brian Harrison   03:52:00 100
157 C. Neil Kinnaird Dunlop Cycle Club 03:52:02 100
45 Fraser Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club 03:53:00 100
184 Kevin Mason   03:53:20 100
71 peter denheen   03:55:40 100
154 Justin Kewney   03:58:00 100
22 David  Beattie   03:58:51 100
37 Bobby Brown   04:00:33 100
265 Gordon Rodger   04:02:00 100
135 Jamie Horne   04:02:00 100
74 tommy donald   04:02:00 100
144 Mark Jobling Glasgow Green Cycle Club 04:02:03 100
307 Colin Walker   04:03:00 100
61 David Collins Ayr Burners Cycling 04:03:00 100
260 Keith Riddle Ayr Burners Cycling 04:03:05 100
204 Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC 04:06:30 100
90 Stuart Frew Loudoun RC 04:07:00 100
35 William Brown   04:07:00 100
306 Guy Walker Fullarton Wheelers 04:09:00 100
227 Johnny Morgan Dunlop Cycle Club 04:09:00 100
21 Stuart Baxter   04:09:50 100
178 Alasdair MacMillan   04:10:00 100
9 David  Armour   04:10:00 100
29 David  Boyd    04:11:00 100
242 Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse 04:11:33 100
51 Bob Cherry   04:14:00 100
268 Alan Ryan VC Glasgow South 04:15:00 100
5 David Allan   04:17:00 100
254 Gordon Raleigh Fullarton Wheelers 04:17:00 100
4 john alexander   04:17:00 100
59 Anne Cochrane Ride 63 Community CC 04:18:20 100
203 Tommy Turners Ayr Burners Cycling 04:19:00 100
63 Andrew Conway Ayr Roads Cycling Club 04:19:41 100
7 Sean Andreucci-Bryden   04:19:44 100
40 Frances Butler   04:20:00 100
125 John Hendry   04:20:00 100
66 Alan Cunningham Ayr Burners Cycling 04:20:57 100
104 Colin Gillies Fullarton Wheelers 04:21:00 100
1 Mark Abrahart Fullarton Wheelers 04:21:00 100
294 Adrian Thomas   04:21:08 100
142 Scott McKendrick   04:21:47 100
60 Ian Cockburn   04:24:44 100
80 Stephen Dunn   04:27:34 100
247 Trevor Phillips   04:30:00 100
47 Mark Carey Ride 63 Community CC 04:34:00 100
8 Darren Argyle   04:38:00 100
315 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 04:39:00 100
202 Robert McKean   04:39:00 100
240 Douglas Ogilvie Ride 63 Community CC 04:43:00 100
252 Martin Rae   04:44:00 100
213 Brian McMahon   04:47:00 100
20 Kenneth Batty   04:51:55 100
293 Rob Taylor   04:51:55 100
245 MARK PEACHEY   04:55:00 100
181 Brian Main Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club 04:58:00 100
84 David Feeney   04:58:00 100
102 Felix Gibson Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club 04:58:00 100
155 Anthony King Ayr Burners Cycling 04:59:00 100
309 Hugh Wallace Ride 63 Community CC 05:00:33 100
103 Justin Gill Ayr Burners Cycling 05:02:40 100
243 Claire Paterson Ride 63 Community CC 05:00:33 100
303 Paul Vickers   05:12:00 100
188 Billy McColl    05:13:00 100
269 Charlotte Saunders   05:15:00 100
78 Fiona Douglas   05:19:00 100
228 PATRICIA MORRIS   05:22:00 100
192 William McCrae Ayr Burners Cycling 05:35:00 100
38 Alan Bryceland   05:46:00 100
           

A good many riders opted not to provide times, but all are heroes of the Alps!

Thanks to Kenny Girvan for the official event photography.

admin • August 27, 2017


Previous Post

Next Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published / Required fields are marked *

Facebook
Facebook
RSS
Follow by Email
Strava